production

Film Music:
„DIARY OF A BEHOLDER”, Jacek Sroka in Jarek Migon’s film, music: Marcin Gałażyn, (
Golden Globe World Media Festival Hamburg)
„Szczęście Świata” music: Motion Trio, dir. Michał Rosa (Grand Prix Golden Lions Gdynia Film Festival, Grand Prix MFF w Denver)
„Dziwny Przypadek” music:Oles Brothers, dir. Zbigniew Czapla (Oscar Nominee, Prix Labo Experimental Genevee, Srebrny Lajkonik i Srebrny Smok KKF)
„Sędzia Anna Maria Wesołowska” music: Marcin Gałażyn, Constantin Entertainment
„Przerwana podróż” music: Janusz Wojtarowicz, Motion Trio


Motion Trio :
– Michael NYMAN
& MOTION TRIO,
– Polo­nium (with Leszek Możdżer),
– CHOPIN (best classical Audiofile recording 2010  Hi-Fi i Muzyka),
– MUSSORGSKY.PROKOFIEV SHOSTAKOVICH.KHACHATURIAN,
– Brahms, Liszt & …,
– Play Sta­tion (Remaster Gus Viseur 2005 France),
– Metrop­o­lis,
– L.U.C. & Motion Trio (Mateusz 2013),
– Pic­tures Fron The Street (Deutsche Shallplat­ten Kri­tik 2004… & …many award)


Dr.L. Sub­ra­ma­niam (with: Her­bie Han­cock, Stéphane Grap­pelli, Jean-Luc Ponty, Billy Cob­ham, Stan­ley Clark, Larry Coryell, Ernie Watts, George Duke, …)

Michał Cza­chowski Indi­alu­cia „Acatao” (with: Kavita Sub­ra­ma­niam, Macarena de la Torre, Anan­dita Basu, Leszek Możdżer, Paquito Gon­za­lez, Moham­mad Rasouli, Ava­neen­dra She­o­likar, Sandesh Popatkar, Maciej Gar­bowski, Girid­har Udupa, Pier­luca Pineroli, Orkiestra Aukso, … )


Van­der­mark V – Alchemia (live –12 CD BOX– the best jazz boxed set of 2005 by All About Jazz-New York)
Van­der­mark V – Four Sides to the Story (Live-Vinyl)
Ken Van­der­mark Res­o­nance (live:Vandermark, Daisy, Swell, Broo, Yaremchuk, Tokar, Rempis, Zerang, Trzaska, Homlander, McPhee – the best jazz boxed set of 2009 by All About Jazz-New York)



Kuba Więcek Trio Another Raindrop (Fryderyk 2018)
Mateusz Kołakowski & Dave Lieb­mann (Gwarancje Kul­tury 2010)
Duo Vitare (Agnieszka Kotulska-Rahunen & Kimmo Rahunen)
Mauro Godoy Villalobos 1st Mvt Double Concerto for Cello & Guitar – Duo Vitare & Orkiestra Archetti

Ania Broda Thousand Lakes,
Piotr Machalica „Moj ulubiony Młynarski”(Fryderyk 2020 nomination)
Tymon Tymański i Krzysztof Trebunia Tutka
Natalia Kordiak Quintet
„Bajka” (Fryderyk 2020 nomination)
Marcin Wyrostek
Colo­riage & Kayah (Złota i Platynowa Płyta Pol­skiego Rynku Muzycznego)
Black Bird , Irek Wojtczak Quar­tet The Bees’ Knees,
Leman Acoustic „Sadness of Daydreaming”,
CueFX , BandFX, CueFX Band, Babie Lato
Mateusz Gaweda Trio (Fryderyk 2017 Nomination),
Paweł Stomma Breakmaszyna,
Jass T.R.I. (Olter, Hesse, Tymański, Kiniorski, Trzaska, Gralak)

Silberman and „Three of a Perfect Pair” feat.: Jan Peszek, Silberman New Qiuntet feat. Maciej Obara, Silberman New Quartet, Silberman/Gawęda Non-Simultaneous Double Squeeze, Silbermann Trio,
Pasimito feat.L David Murray

Białowolski / Skolik / Grzegorski / Ślusarczyk / Adamczak „To Muniak With Love”

Theo Jor­gens­mann & Oles Broth­ers Alchemia
Oleś Brothers & Piotr Orzechowski – Waterfall
Tocar­ritmo Man­fred König & Grze­gorz J. Panasiuk
Leszek Możdzer, Miroslav Vitouš, Oskar Török – Live
Małżeństwo z Rozsądku: „Hotelik spóźnionych miłości”, „Tropy wiodą na manowce”
Arek Sko­lik Check­mate Qiun­tet “Mir­ror Gam­bit“
Wiecek/Gaweda Qiuntet feat.Ralph Alessi
„Berry”
Duo Van Vliet Rafał Luc & Ian Anderson
Hengelo

Pizzico Di Sole „Questo mondo“(Beste Single 2017 beim Deutschen Rock&Pop-Preis)
„Tracce di noi“ (Beste Pop Album 34.Deutschen Rock & Pop Preis 2016)
Grey T 

White Elephant
Ostojska & Winter
Michał Masłoń
Naked Mind Remember Me
Mandorla